Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr D Smith Headteacher
Mrs K Bister Deputy Headteacher
Mrs R Mather Assistant Headteacher
Reading Recovery Teacher / Intervention Manager
Mrs J Shepherd Assistant Headteacher
Foundation Stage Leader
Mr F Reardon Assistant Headteacher
KS2 Leader
Mr M Walters FS1 Teacher
Ms J Lawson FS2 Teacher
Mrs C Grundy FS2 Teacher
Miss F Kay FS2 Teacher
Miss C Turner Y1 Teacher
Miss M Clark Y1 Teacher
Miss C Hair KS1 Leader /
Y2 Teacher
Mr E Townsend Y2 Teacher
Mrs J Plant Y3 Teacher
Mr J Young Y3 Teacher
Mrs J Douglas Y4 Teacher
Mr M Johnston Y4 Teacher
Mr S Clark Y5 Teacher
Mrs J Blackett Y5 Teacher
Mrs J Knight Y6 Teacher
Mr M Murray Y6 Teacher
Mrs A Perkins Y6 Teacher
Mr J Agar Teacher
Mrs V Harris Teacher
Mrs L McGrath SENCO
Mrs J Oliver SENCO

Classroom Support Staff

Teaching Assistant Miss Karen Newton
Teaching Assistant Mrs Jayne Careless
Teaching Assistant Mrs Jaclyn Carlyle
Teaching Assistant Mrs Aleks Lechniak
Teaching Assistant Mrs Helen Gamban
Teaching Assistant Miss Abby Steer
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Miss Linda Rowland
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Keeley Manger
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sylvia Machin
Teaching Assistant Miss Carys Williams
Teaching Assistant Mrs Dawn Wright
Teaching Assistant Mrs Nicola MacNeil
Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Mrs Wendy Mitchell
Teaching Assistant Mrs Stephanie Matthews
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kerry Carlyle
Teaching Assistant Miss Emily Saville
Teaching Assistant Mrs Deborah Smith
Teaching Assistant Miss Lucy Cox
Teaching Assistant Miss Amy Dale
Teaching Assistant Miss Katie Oliver
Teaching Assistant Mrs Kathryn Thacker
Teaching Assistant Miss Charlotte Tong
Early Years Apprentice Miss V Whitbread

Administrative Support Staff

Office Manager Mrs G Allison
Office Manager / Business Support Miss S Brown
Business Support Officer Mrs T Twelvetrees
EWO Mrs Claire Daley
Business Administration Apprentice Miss B Twelvetrees

Premises Staff

Building Supervisor Mr I Wild
Cleaning Supervisor Mrs Kath Tunnard
Cleaners: Miss Kirsty Morris
  Mrs Margaret Orgill
  Mrs Marie James
  Mrs Sarah Butler
  Miss Jane Fielding
  Miss Margaret Talbot

Catering Staff

Catering Manager Ms Michelle Gregory
Cook Mrs Diane Rooms
Catering Assistants: Mrs Melissa Brady
  Mrs Karen Farrelly
  Mrs Cath Sweeney
  Mrs Helen Park

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Ms T Cole Mrs H Park Mrs S Butler
Ms C Mitchell Mrs A Carlton Ms C Borrows
Mrs K Morris Mrs S Watson Mrs K Carlyle
Miss L Holland Mrs M James Ms H. Gibson
Mrs I.Akinwunmi